NEW ZEALAND WORKING HOLIDAY VISA

 

The requirements for a Working Holiday visa depend on which country you are from and which passport you intend to travel on while you are in New Zealand. Typically, Working Holiday visas are for young travelers aged 18-30, but in some cases 18-35.

 

If you hold more than one passport, it is important that you apply for the Working Holiday Scheme of the passport you intend to travel to New Zealand on.

 

Applying for the wrong Working Holiday Scheme could result in your application being denied and may be viewed as you providing false and misleading information and have negative implications for any future visas you may wish to apply for. This makes it essential that you prepare and supply the correct information in order to apply for the correct Working Holiday scheme.

ARE YOU ELIGIBLE FOR A WORKING HOLIDAY VISA IN NEW ZEALAND?

Explore New Zealand Visas

Permanent Residency

New Zealand is renowned for its lifestyle and is a fantastic place to live and raise a family. Permanent residency gives you the opportunity to live and work in New Zealand on a long term basis.

Temporary Visas

A temporary visa suited to you and your family will give you the opportunity to experience life in New Zealand for a set period of time.

Business Visas

If you have money to invest in New Zealand and the entrepreneurial skills to put your ideas into practice then a business visa might be ideal way to work and live in New Zealand.