Slide background

NEW ZEALAND ENTREPRENEUR WORK VISA

 

If you have business experience gained from running your own business or holding a senior management position in a business enterprise then you can look to migrate here under the New Zealand Entrepreneur Work Visa Category. Under this visa category you can either buy, invest or start up your own business.

 

The key is to clearly demonstrate the benefits your business provides New Zealand. Once this business has been operating for 2 years, you can apply for permanent residence.

ARE YOU ELIGIBLE FOR A NEW ZEALAND ENTREPRENEUR WORK VISA?

Our business visa service includes

 

  • advice and assistance to find that ideal New Zealand business for sale or investment.
  • a comprehensive business plan for your chosen business that covers the required level of analysis for Immigration New Zealand.  This includes: industry assessment, financial analysis (startup costs, P&L forecasts, cashflow, capital investment, financing options etc)  ownership and employee structures, benefits to NZ, marketing strategies, SWOT analysis….and much more!
  • working with the required companies and agencies (e.g. realestate agencies, accountants, lawyers and other parties) to ensure all elements of your business visa process is streamlined
  • liaising with Immigration New Zealand for all aspects of your business visa through to successful completion

Explore New Zealand Visas

Permanent Residency

New Zealand is renowned for its lifestyle and is a fantastic place to live and raise a family. Permanent residency gives you the opportunity to live and work in New Zealand on a long term basis.

Temporary Visas

A temporary visa suited to you and your family will give you the opportunity to experience life in New Zealand for a set period of time.

Business Visas

If you have money to invest in New Zealand and the entrepreneurial skills to put your ideas into practice then a business visa might be ideal way to work and live in New Zealand.